Skip to content
Loading map…

Forest runs · 30 km · Austria

Celtic Warrior Dirtrun

Neusiedlersees · Sat, Mar 21, 2026 · Start Mar 27, 08:00 PM

Der Celtic Warrior Dirtrun ist ein Dirtrun/Hindernislauf für Männer und Frauen, die eine besondere sportliche Herausforderung suchen. Die Streckenführung verläuft am Osthang des Leithagebirges durch Wälder, über Wiesen, Gräben, und beinhaltet viele natürliche und künstliche Hindernisse.

Race month

March · 2°–11°

Field size

313

Distances

30k, 14k, 8k, 5k, 1k, 0.3k

Results

151 finishers

View official results

Loading results…

Distances

  • Trail

    KRIEGER

    30 km

    Start: Mar 27, 08:00 PM

    109.00 EUR

  • Trail

    BRUDER

    14 km

    Start: Mar 27, 09:30 PM

    79.00 EUR

  • Trail

    FREUND

    8 km

    Start: Mar 27, 11:00 PM

    59.00 EUR

  • Trail

    All Out

    5 km

    Start: 10:00 PM

    59.00 EUR

  • Trail

    SPRINT DURCH WALLHALLA

    1 km

    Start: Mar 28, 04:00 AM

    29.00 EUR

  • Trail

    CELTINIS Kids Race

    0.3 km

    Start: 09:00 PM

    22.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

3:00:00

Estimated finish · 30 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
25 km
2:30:00
Finish
3:00:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Typical weather in Neusiedlersees

Monthly averages based on historical data (2000–present).

March

11°2°

Sunrise
06:06
Sunset
17:58

Weather data by Open-Meteo

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

Der Celtic Warrior Dirtrun ist ein Dirtrun/Hindernislauf für Männer und Frauen, die eine besondere sportliche Herausforderung suchen. Die Streckenführung verläuft am Osthang des Leithagebirges durch Wälder, über Wiesen, Gräben, und beinhaltet viele natürliche und künstliche Hindernisse.

  • The field

    313

What does it cost?

KRIEGER109.00 EUR
BRUDER79.00 EUR
FREUND59.00 EUR
All Out59.00 EUR
SPRINT DURCH WALLHALLA29.00 EUR
CELTINIS Kids Race22.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Last updated: Jun 22, 2026, 10:56:33 PM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.