Skip to content
Loading map…
Herbstwaldlauf, Rodt

Forest runs · 4 km · Germany

Herbstwaldlauf

Rodt · Sat, Nov 7, 2026 · Start 11:00 AM25d06h40m

  • Forest
  • Trail
  • Fun

Der Herbstwaldlauf ist ein beliebter Laufwettbewerb im Wald von Rodt-Müllenbach.

Elevation

18m

Race month

November · 3°–7°

Field size

93

Distances

4k, 3.4k

Distances

  • Trail

    10,4 km Grüne Wand

    4 km

    18m

    Start: 11:00 AM

    12.00 EUR

  • Trail

    5,4 km Forsthaus

    4 km

    Start: 11:10 AM

    8.00 EUR

  • Trail

    5,4 km Walking

    4 km

    Start: 11:10 AM

    8.00 EUR

  • Trail

    3,4 km Brucher

    3.4 km

    Start: 11:05 AM

    6.00 EUR

  • Trail

    3,4 km Walking

    3.4 km

    Start: 11:05 AM

    6.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

24:00

Estimated finish · 4 km

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
Finish
24:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

Der Herbstwaldlauf ist ein beliebter Laufwettbewerb im Wald von Rodt-Müllenbach.

  • The course

    18m

  • The field

    93

What does it cost?

10,4 km Grüne Wand12.00 EUR
5,4 km Forsthaus8.00 EUR
5,4 km Walking8.00 EUR
3,4 km Brucher6.00 EUR
3,4 km Walking6.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Route maps

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Last updated: Oct 10, 2026, 10:45:01 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.