Skip to content
Loading map…
Ceven'Trail, Vigan

Trail · 101 km · France

Ceven'Trail

Vigan · Sat, Mar 6, 2027 · Start 06:00 PM129d17h21m

Ceven'Trail is a trail running event that offers a range of courses varying from 12 km to 101 km, showcasing the stunning landscapes of the Cévennes. Participants can expect both technical routes and scenic views, reflecting the natural beauty of the region.

Elevation

8,471m

Race month

March · 3°–12°

Field size

200–390

Distances

101k, 63k, 42k, 23k, 12k

Distances

  • Trail

    Ultra du Bout du Cirque

    101 km

    8,471m

    Start: 06:00 PM

    85.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Trail aux Étoiles

    63 km

    4,664m

    60.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Marathon de la Toureille

    42 km

    3,796m

    40.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Trail de l'Oignon Doux

    23 km

    1,762m

    22.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Trail du Pays Viganais

    12 km

    12.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

10:06:00

Estimated finish · 101 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
45 km
4:30:00
50 km
5:00:00
55 km
5:30:00
60 km
6:00:00
65 km
6:30:00
70 km
7:00:00
75 km
7:30:00
80 km
8:00:00
85 km
8:30:00
90 km
9:00:00
95 km
9:30:00
Finish
10:06:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Typical weather in Vigan

Monthly averages based on historical data (2000–present).

March

12°3°

Sunrise
06:59
Sunset
18:53

Weather data by Open-Meteo

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

Ceven'Trail is a trail running event that offers a range of courses varying from 12 km to 101 km, showcasing the stunning landscapes of the Cévennes. Participants can expect both technical routes and scenic views, reflecting the natural beauty of the region.

  • The course

    8,471m

  • The field

    200–390

  • Catering & aid stations

    Aid stations will provide solid and liquid food options at various checkpoints along the course.

  • Pacers

    Pace groups will be available, led by experienced runners aiming to help participants achieve their target times for respective courses.

  • Medal

    Yes

What does it cost?

Ultra du Bout du Cirque85.00 EUR
Trail aux Étoiles60.00 EUR
Marathon de la Toureille40.00 EUR
Trail de l'Oignon Doux22.00 EUR
Trail du Pays Viganais12.00 EUR

What's included in entry

  • Post-race meal included

    Stay & get to the start

    Getting there

    Assumed starting point

    Loading route…

    Estimating travel…

    Hotels near the start

    Route maps

    Results

    Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

    View official results

    Last updated: May 31, 2026, 01:03:57 PM

    Get RaceAlerts

    Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

    Verifying your sign-in link…

    Related runs

    Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.