Skip to content
Loading map…
Ecomaratona del Barbaresco e del Tartufo Bianco d'Alba, Alba

Trail · 50 km · Italy

Ecomaratona del Barbaresco e del Tartufo Bianco d'Alba

Alba · Sun, Oct 25, 2026

  • FIDAL
  • Team
  • Ultra
  • Trail
  • Mountain
  • Charity

The Ecomaratona del Barbaresco e del Tartufo Bianco d'Alba is a prestigious Italian championship event that celebrates the wine and truffles of the Barbaresco region, traversing scenic trails and vineyards.

Elevation

996m

Race month

October · 11°–18°

Distances

50k, 42.2k, 42k, 21.1k, 21k

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Distances

  • Running

    50K Trail

    50 km

    996m

    75.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Maratona

    42.2 km

    512m

    65.00 EUR

  • Running

    Relay Marathon

    42 km

    60.00 EUR

  • Running

    Half Marathon

    21.1 km

    55.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Mezza Maratona

    21 km

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

5:00:00

Estimated finish · 50 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
45 km
4:30:00
Finish
5:00:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

The Ecomaratona del Barbaresco e del Tartufo Bianco d'Alba is a prestigious Italian championship event that celebrates the wine and truffles of the Barbaresco region, traversing scenic trails and vineyards.

  • The course

    996m

  • Catering & aid stations

    Pranzo d’eccellenza “Piemonte in Tavola” al termine per tutti i partecipanti.

  • Pacers

    La prima staffetta al traguardo si aggiudicherà un prezioso Magnum di Vino Barbaresco.

What does it cost?

50K Trail75.00 EUR
Maratona65.00 EUR
Relay Marathon60.00 EUR
Half Marathon55.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

FAQ

When is the Ecomaratona del Barbaresco e del Tartufo Bianco d'Alba held?

Domenica 25 ottobre 2026 ad Alba (Prov. Cuneo)

What are the distances available?

Maratona (42.195 km), Mezza Maratona (21 km), 50K Trail (50 km), Relay (42 km)

What is included in the relay package?

pettorale, t-shirt dell’evento, medaglia, e gadget.

Last updated: Oct 10, 2026, 11:49:38 PM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.