Skip to content
Loading map…
International Carinthia Marathon, Feldkirchen

Road runs · 42.2 km · Austria

International Carinthia Marathon

Feldkirchen · Sun, Oct 25, 2026 · Start 12:30 PM

  • Road
  • AIMS
  • City

The International Carinthia Marathon is a running festival held in the heart of Carinthia, Austria, attracting runners from all over the world.

Elevation

134m

Race month

October · 7°–14°

Field size

472

Distances

42.2k, 21.1k, 16k, 5.5k, 2.2k, 1.1k, 0.4k, Laufsport Münzer Viertelmarathon - Lauf, Laufsport Münzer Viertelmarathon - Walk

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Distances

  • Running

    Ossiacher See Marathon

    42.2 km

    Start: 12:30 PM

    95.00 EUR

  • Running

    Intersport Pilz - Halbmarathon - Lauf

    21.1 km

    Start: 01:10 PM

    43.00 EUR

  • Running

    Kombi 16 km Lauf

    16 km

    Start: 02:10 PM

    41.00 EUR

  • Running

    Sparkasse Feldkirchen City - Run 5,5 km

    5.5 km

    Start: 02:10 PM

    21.00 EUR

  • Running

    Sparkasse Feldkirchen City - Walk 5,5 km

    5.5 km

    Start: 02:10 PM

    21.00 EUR

  • Running

    Sparkasse Feldkirchen MW U11 - U14 2200m

    2.2 km

    Start: 01:50 PM

    9.00 EUR

  • Running

    Sparkasse Feldkirchen MW U7 - U10 1100m

    1.1 km

    Start: 01:40 PM

    9.00 EUR

  • Running

    Sparkasse Feldkirchen MW U3 - U6 400m

    0.4 km

    Start: 01:30 PM

    9.00 EUR

  • Running

    Laufsport Münzer Viertelmarathon - Lauf

    Start: 12:50 PM

    31.00 EUR

  • Running

    Laufsport Münzer Viertelmarathon - Walk

    Start: 12:55 PM

    26.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:13:10

Estimated finish · 42.2 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:13:10

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

The International Carinthia Marathon is a running festival held in the heart of Carinthia, Austria, attracting runners from all over the world.

  • The course

    134m

  • The field

    472

  • Catering & aid stations

    Aid stations along the route

  • Pacers

    Pacers available for all distances with target times per wave

  • Bib by mail

    Yes

  • Timing

    Chip timing

  • Results

    Results online

  • Photos

    package

  • Goodie bag

    Starter gift bag

  • Pasta party

    Post-race pasta party

  • Expo

    Expo area

  • Music

    Live music

  • Livestream

    Yes

  • Event app

    Yes

  • Insurance

    Race insurance

  • Charity

    Charity participation

  • Training

    Training sessions

  • Kids care

    Kids care area

  • Finisher gift

    At the finish

  • Age groups

    Age group categories

  • Accessibility

    Wheelchair accessibility

What does it cost?

Ossiacher See Marathon95.00 EUR
Intersport Pilz - Halbmarathon - Lauf43.00 EUR
Kombi 16 km Lauf41.00 EUR
Sparkasse Feldkirchen City - Run 5,5 km21.00 EUR
Sparkasse Feldkirchen City - Walk 5,5 km21.00 EUR
Sparkasse Feldkirchen MW U11 - U14 2200m9.00 EUR
Sparkasse Feldkirchen MW U7 - U10 1100m9.00 EUR
Sparkasse Feldkirchen MW U3 - U6 400m9.00 EUR
Laufsport Münzer Viertelmarathon - Lauf31.00 EUR
Laufsport Münzer Viertelmarathon - Walk26.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Route maps

FAQ

When can I register for the marathon?

Registration opens in early February and closes on April 15th.

What is the course profile?

The course features a mix of flat and slightly hilly terrain.

Are there any age group categories?

Yes, the marathon includes categories for different age groups.

Is there a shuttle service available?

Yes, a shuttle service is available from various locations in the city.

Last updated: Oct 22, 2026, 03:05:47 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.