Skip to content
Loading map…
Langenzersdorfer Weihnachtsmarathon, Langenzersdorf

Road runs · 42.2 km · Austria

Langenzersdorfer Weihnachtsmarathon

Langenzersdorf · Sun, Dec 20, 202653d14h07m

  • Road
  • City
  • Fun
  • Charity
  • Kids

Race month

December · -1°–5°

Surface

asphalt

Distances

42.2k, 21.1k, 10k, 5k, 1k, 0.4k

Distances

  • Running

    Marathon

    42.2 km

    40.00 EUR

  • Running

    Halbmarathon

    21.1 km

    35.00 EUR

  • Running

    10 km Lauf

    10 km

    30.00 EUR

  • Running

    5 km Lauf

    5 km

    30.00 EUR

  • Running

    Wichtellauf 2 (1 Runde) < 12 Jahre

    1 km

    5.00 EUR

  • Running

    Wichtellauf 1 (400m) < 6 Jahre

    0.4 km

    5.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:13:10

Estimated finish · 42.2 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:13:10

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Typical weather in Langenzersdorf

Monthly averages based on historical data (2000–present).

December

5°-1°

Sunrise
07:39
Sunset
16:02

Weather data by Open-Meteo

Surface mix

  • 100% asphalt

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

  • Catering & aid stations

    Plastic cups with water and iso, apple punch and children's punch after the event

  • Bib by mail

    Yes

  • Shirt

    Finisher Shirt

  • Pasta party

    Pre-race carbo load

  • Music

    Live Musik

  • Showers

    At the finish area

  • Changing

    Changing tents at the start

  • Toilets

    At start, finish and along the course

What does it cost?

Marathon40.00 EUR
Halbmarathon35.00 EUR
10 km Lauf30.00 EUR
5 km Lauf30.00 EUR
Wichtellauf 2 (1 Runde) < 12 Jahre5.00 EUR
Wichtellauf 1 (400m) < 6 Jahre5.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

FAQ

Wann kann ich meine Startnummer abholen?

Am Samstag vor dem Event von 16:00 bis 19:00 Uhr und am Renntag bis eine Stunde vor dem Start deines Wunschbewerbes.

Gibt es eine Nachmeldegebühr?

Ja, die Nachmeldegebühr beträgt 5 Euro für alle Bewerbe.

Welche Spendenpartner werden unterstützt?

Bei der Anmeldung werden automatisch 5 Euro einem lokalen oder regionalen Spendenpartner deiner Wahl gutgeschrieben.

Gibt es eine Siegerehrung?

Ja, es gibt eine Feier der Ermöglichmacher und Medaillen für die schnellsten Läuferinnen und Läufer.

Last updated: Oct 21, 2026, 07:33:14 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.