Skip to content
Loading map…
Napf-Marathon, Trubschachen

Trail · 42.2 km · Switzerland

Napf-Marathon

Trubschachen · Fri, Jan 1, 2027 · Start 10:55 AM65d10h18m

  • Mountain
  • Trail

The Napf Marathon is a challenging mountain marathon in the pre-alpine Emmental region, leading over hills and streams, meadows through forests, and offering everything a runner's heart desires.

Elevation

1,010m

Race month

January · -2°–4°

Surface

other

Distances

42.2k, 21.1k, 20k

Distances

  • Running

    Marathon

    42.2 km

    1,010m

    Start: 11:20 AM

    120.00 EUR

  • Running

    Halbmarathon

    21.1 km

    757m

    95.00 EUR

  • Running

    Team-Trail

    20 km

    Start: 11:20 AM

    120.00 EUR

  • Walking

    Walking / Nordic Walking

    20 km

    Start: 10:55 AM

    65.00 CHF

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:13:10

Estimated finish · 42.2 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:13:10

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

The Napf Marathon is a challenging mountain marathon in the pre-alpine Emmental region, leading over hills and streams, meadows through forests, and offering everything a runner's heart desires.

  • The course

    1,010m

  • Catering & aid stations

    Aid stations during the race

  • Pacers

    Pacer flags and race day for runners

  • Bib by mail

    Yes

  • Results

    Online results service

  • Shirt

    Included with entry

  • Photos

    Yes

  • Goodie bag

    With partner products

  • Showers

    At the finish area

  • Changing

    Changing tents at the start

  • Toilets

    At start, finish and along the course

  • Pasta party

    Pre-race carbo load

  • Expo

    Runner’s expo / fair

  • Massage

    Yes

  • Livestream

    Yes

  • Event app

    Yes

  • Insurance

    Participant insurance included

  • Charity

    Donation included in entry

  • Training

    Training plan / prep

  • Kids care

    At start / finish

  • Finisher gift

    At the finish

  • Age groups

    Age-group ranking

  • Accessibility

    Wheelchair / handbike

What does it cost?

Marathon120.00 EUR
Halbmarathon95.00 EUR
Team-Trail120.00 EUR
Walking / Nordic Walking65.00 CHF

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Route maps

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Last updated: Oct 20, 2026, 11:01:58 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.