Skip to content
Loading map…
Odysséa Villeneuve-d'Ascq, Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Road runs · 42.2 km · France

Odysséa Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Villeneuve-d'Ascq · Sun, Nov 8, 202611d09h22m

  • Triathlon
  • City
  • Trail
  • Charity

Race month

November · 5°–10°

Surface

asphalt

Distances

42.2k

Distances

  • Running

    Odysséa Bayonne

    42.2 km

    250.00 EUR

  • Running

    Odysséa Brest

    42.2 km

    150.00 EUR

  • Running

    Odysséa Chambéry

    42.2 km

  • Running

    Odysséa Dijon

    42.2 km

    65.00 EUR

  • Running

    Odysséa Marseille

    42.2 km

    100.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:13:10

Estimated finish · 42.2 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:13:10

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Typical weather in Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Monthly averages based on historical data (2000–present).

November

10°5°

Sunrise
08:04
Sunset
17:02

Weather data by Open-Meteo

Surface mix

  • 100% asphalt

What does it cost?

Odysséa Bayonne250.00 EUR
Odysséa Brest150.00 EUR
Odysséa Dijon65.00 EUR
Odysséa Marseille100.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Route maps

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Last updated: Oct 12, 2026, 11:13:27 PM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.