Skip to content
Loading map…

Road runs · 21 km · Germany

21. RüsselCross

Rüsselsheim · Sat, Nov 8, 2025

A family-oriented duathlon in Rüsselsheim am Main, offering classic, staffel, jedermann, teens and kids distances on a scenic course with professional photo service.

Race month

November · 4°–9°

Surface

asphalt

Distances

21k, 11k, 6k, 5k, 0.3k

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Distances

  • Running

    21. RüsselCross Classic

    21 km

    20.00 EUR

  • Running

    11. RüsselCross Teens

    11 km

    16.00 EUR

  • Running

    6. RüsselCross Staffel

    6 km

    30.00 EUR

  • Running

    5. RüsselCross Jedermann

    5 km

    16.00 EUR

  • Running

    13. RüsselCross Kids SG1

    0.3 km

    10.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

2:06:00

Estimated finish · 21 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
Finish
2:06:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

A family-oriented duathlon in Rüsselsheim am Main, offering classic, staffel, jedermann, teens and kids distances on a scenic course with professional photo service.

What does it cost?

21. RüsselCross Classic20.00 EUR
11. RüsselCross Teens16.00 EUR
6. RüsselCross Staffel30.00 EUR
5. RüsselCross Jedermann16.00 EUR
13. RüsselCross Kids SG110.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Last updated: Sep 19, 2026, 12:07:04 PM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.