Skip to content
Loading map…
Siebengebirgsmarathon, Bad Honnef

Forest runs · 42.2 km · Germany

SiebengebirgsmarathonPopular

Bad Honnef · Sun, Dec 6, 2026 · Start 08:00 AM39d07h21m

  • Germany
  • Mountain
  • Trail
  • Gravel

The Siebengebirgsmarathon offers three running options: Marathon, Half Marathon, and Speed Hiking through the beautiful Siebengebirge nature park.

Elevation

679m

Race month

December · 1°–5°

Field size

1,003

Distances

42.2k, 21.1k, 10k

Distances

  • Trail

    Marathon

    42.2 km

    679m

    Start: 09:00 AM

    55.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Halbmarathon

    21.1 km

    Start: 09:20 AM

    45.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Speed Hiking

    10 km

    Start: 08:00 AM

    40.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:13:10

Estimated finish · 42.2 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:13:10

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

The Siebengebirgsmarathon offers three running options: Marathon, Half Marathon, and Speed Hiking through the beautiful Siebengebirge nature park.

  • The course

    679m

  • The field

    1,003

  • Catering & aid stations

    Verpflegungsstellen bestens versorgt

What does it cost?

Marathon55.00 EUR
Halbmarathon45.00 EUR
Speed Hiking40.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Last updated: Oct 7, 2026, 12:12:02 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.