Skip to content
Loading map…
Spreewald Marathon, Spreewald

Forest runs · 42 km · Germany

Spreewald Marathon

Spreewald · Sun, Apr 25, 2027179d09h23m

  • DLV
  • City
  • Sand
  • Male

The Spreewald Marathon takes place in the Spreewald region of Germany, featuring various distance options including a half marathon, marathon, and several shorter runs and walks.

Elevation

80m

Race month

April · 5°–14°

Distances

42k, 23.6k, 21.1k, 10k, 5k, 4.5k

Distances

  • Running

    Marathon

    42 km

    80m

    75.00 EUR

  • Trail

    23.6 km Skate-Halbmarathon

    23.6 km

    65.00 EUR

  • Running

    Halbmarathon

    21.1 km

    65.00 EUR

  • Running

    10 km Antenne Brandenburg Lauf

    10 km

    55.00 EUR

  • Running

    5 km Lübbenauer Nachtlauf

    5 km

  • Running

    4.5 km Burger Nachtlauf

    4.5 km

    40.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:12:00

Estimated finish · 42 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:12:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

The Spreewald Marathon takes place in the Spreewald region of Germany, featuring various distance options including a half marathon, marathon, and several shorter runs and walks.

  • The course

    80m

  • Catering & aid stations

    Refreshments on the course or at the finish line

  • Pacers

    Race day for runners with target times per start wave and pacer flags

  • Course measurement

    Der Rundkurs ist von Roland Winkler (Berlin) und Hans-Joachim Weidner (Hohenbocka), beide anerkannte DLV-Streckenvermesser, amtlich vermessen worden.

  • Bib by mail

    Yes

  • Results

    Online results service

  • Photos

    Yes

What does it cost?

Marathon75.00 EUR
23.6 km Skate-Halbmarathon65.00 EUR
Halbmarathon65.00 EUR
10 km Antenne Brandenburg Lauf55.00 EUR
4.5 km Burger Nachtlauf40.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Route maps

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

FAQ

Wann kann ich mich anmelden?

Die Anmeldung ist online möglich und sollte frühzeitig erfolgen, um Frühbuchertarife zu erhalten.

Gibt es Verpflegung während des Rennens?

Ja, es gibt Verpflegung an verschiedenen Punkten auf der Strecke und im Ziel.

Welche Altersklassen werden angeboten?

Altersklassen sind M/W 14/15, 16/17, 18/19, 20, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75.

Kann ich mit Skaten oder Rollschuhen teilnehmen?

Ja, es gibt eine Skate-Halbmarathon und Skate-Marathon Strecke.

Wie lauten die offiziellen Ergebnisse?

Die offiziellen Ergebnisse sind auf der Website unter dem Link zur Ergebnisliste verfügbar.

Last updated: Oct 20, 2026, 11:03:22 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.