Skip to content
Loading map…

Road runs · 10.7 km · Germany

Starzachlauf

Starzach · Sun, Oct 26, 2025 · Start 03:30 PM

  • Starzachlauf
  • Baden-Württemberg
  • Family Friendly
  • Trail

Gemeinsam in Bewegung — der familienfreundliche Starzachlauf in Wachendorf bietet Distanzen von 10,7km (Haupt- und Hobbylauf), 5,2km, ca 1300m (Jugendlauf), ca 800m (Kinderlauf) und ca 400m (Bambinilauf) mit Terminen rund ums Jahr und passender Bewirtung.

Race month

October · 7°–15°

Field size

1,300

Surface

asphalt

Distances

10.7k, 5.2k, 1.3k, 0.8k, 0.4k

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Distances

  • Running

    Hauptlauf

    10.7 km

    Start: 05:30 PM

    12.00 EUR

  • Running

    Walking

    10.7 km

    Start: 03:30 PM

    7.00 EUR

  • Running

    Hobbylauf

    5.2 km

    Start: 05:30 PM

    7.00 EUR

  • Running

    Jugendlauf

    1.3 km

    Start: 05:15 PM

  • Running

    Kinderlauf

    0.8 km

    Start: 05:00 PM

    3.00 EUR

  • Running

    Bambinilauf

    0.4 km

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

1:04:12

Estimated finish · 10.7 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
Finish
1:04:12

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

Gemeinsam in Bewegung — der familienfreundliche Starzachlauf in Wachendorf bietet Distanzen von 10,7km (Haupt- und Hobbylauf), 5,2km, ca 1300m (Jugendlauf), ca 800m (Kinderlauf) und ca 400m (Bambinilauf) mit Terminen rund ums Jahr und passender Bewirtung.

  • The field

    1,300

  • Catering & aid stations

    Getränke, Essen & Vesper, Kaffee & Kuchen in der Mehrzweckhalle

  • Pacers

    Pacemaker/Pacer available — see ‘Renntag für Laufende’ for target times per Startwelle and Pacerflaggen; follow event-specific guidance on the day.

What does it cost?

Hauptlauf12.00 EUR
Walking7.00 EUR
Hobbylauf7.00 EUR
Kinderlauf3.00 EUR

What's included in entry

  • Hauptlauf 10,7 km
  • Hobbylauf 5,2 km
  • Jugendlauf ca 1,3 km
  • Kinderlauf ca 800 m
  • Walking 10,7 km

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

FAQ

Welche Distanzen werden angeboten?

Hauptlauf (10,7 km), Hobbylauf (5,2 km), Jugendlauf (ca 1,3 km), Kinderlauf (ca 800 m), Walking (10,7 km). Der Bambinilauf (ca 400 m) hat keine Zeitnahme.

Wann ist Meldeschluss?

Voranmeldung bis Donnerstag, 22. Oktober 2026. Nachmeldungen möglich bis 60 Minuten vor Start (zzgl. 3€ Nachmeldegebühr).

Gibt es Verpflegung unterwegs?

Ja — Getränke, Essen & Vesper, Kaffee & Kuchen in der Mehrzweckhalle.

Wo kann ich mich anmelden?

Online unter httpsmyraceresultcom316214registration („Online Anmeldung“).

Gibt es Preisgeld oder Siegerpreise?

Ja — Hauptlauf: Preise für die ersten 3 Plätze jeder Altersklasse (URKUNDE + Sachpreis), Hobbylauf: Preise für die ersten 3 Plätze je Altersgruppe, alle weiteren Distanzen Siegerurkunde und Pokale.

Last updated: Sep 19, 2026, 12:07:21 PM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.