Skip to content
Loading map…
Trail Asturias 2027 Villa de la Sidra, Nava, Asturias

Trail · 42 km · Spain

Trail Asturias 2027 Villa de la Sidra

Nava, Asturias · Sun, Mar 14, 2027137d00h19m

  • Trail

Trail running event held in and around Villa de la Sidra (Nava, Asturias), featuring scenic off-road routes through the Sidra valley and surrounding areas. Supports multiple distances for runners and nordic walkers.

Race month

March · 6°–14°

Distances

42k, 21k, 10k

Distances

  • Trail

    Trail

    42 km

    30.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Media Distancia

    21 km

    20.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Corto

    10 km

    10.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:12:00

Estimated finish · 42 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:12:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

Trail running event held in and around Villa de la Sidra (Nava, Asturias), featuring scenic off-road routes through the Sidra valley and surrounding areas. Supports multiple distances for runners and nordic walkers.

  • Catering & aid stations

    Aid stations along the routes with water, electrolytes, and light refreshments.

  • Pacers

    Pacemaker groups scheduled for the Trail (42 km) and Media Distancia (21 km) on the race day (Renntag) with target times communicated via start waves and pacer flagging on course.

What does it cost?

Trail30.00 EUR
Media Distancia20.00 EUR
Corto10.00 EUR

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Last updated: Jun 6, 2026, 12:25:45 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.