Skip to content
Loading map…
Weinberglauf - Saaletal Marathon, Ramsthal

Forest runs · 42.2 km · Germany

Weinberglauf - Saaletal Marathon

Ramsthal · Sat, Apr 10, 2027 · Start 10:30 AM164d08h52m

  • Forest Run
  • Vineyard
  • Trail
  • Mountain
  • Charity

The Weinberglauf is a scenic vineyard run in Ramsthal, part of the Saaletal Marathon series, offering diverse distance options including the Winzerrunde, Urbanusrunde, Walking, and Traubenrunde.

Elevation

281m

Race month

April · 4°–14°

Field size

136

Surface

asphalt

Distances

42.2k, 33k, 21.1k, 21k, 17.3k, 10k, 5.4k, 5k, 4.2k, 4k, 3k, 1.5k, 0.8k, Praxis Dr. Brath Walking

Distances

  • Running

    Marathon

    42.2 km

    281m

    Start: 11:15 AM

    35.00 EUR

  • Running

    Three Quarter Marathon

    33 km

    from 29.00 EUR – 40.00 EUR

    • Until Dec 31, 202629.00 EUR
    • Feb 28, 2027 – Apr 10, 202736.00 EUR
    • From Apr 11, 202740.00 EUR
  • Running

    1/2-Marathon

    21.1 km

    131m

    from 23.00 EUR – 34.00 EUR

    • Until Dec 31, 202623.00 EUR
    • Feb 28, 2027 – Apr 10, 202730.00 EUR
    • From Apr 11, 202734.00 EUR
  • Walking

    Walking

    21 km

    Start: 10:30 AM

    Teilnehmer 1–1000: 15.00 EUR

  • Running

    Weinberglauf Winzerrunde

    17.3 km

  • Running

    1/4-Marathon

    10 km

  • Running

    Weinberglauf Urbanusrunde

    10 km

  • Running

    Weinberglauf Rebenrunde

    5.4 km

    11.00 EUR

  • Running

    Traubenrunde 1,5 km

    5 km

  • Running

    Mini Marathon

    4.2 km

    from 11.00 EUR – 14.00 EUR

    • Until Dec 31, 202611.00 EUR
    • Jan 1, 2027 – Feb 28, 202713.00 EUR
    • Mar 1, 2027 – Apr 10, 202714.00 EUR
  • Running

    Rebenrunde 5,4 km

    4 km

    10.00 EUR

  • Running

    Urbanusrunde 10,4 km

    4 km

  • Walking

    Walking 10,4 km

    4 km

  • Running

    Winzerrunde 17,3 km

    3 km

  • Running

    Weinberglauf Traubenrunde

    1.5 km

  • Running

    Bambinilauf

    0.8 km

    Start: 10:40 AM

  • Walking

    Praxis Dr. Brath Walking

    Teilnehmer 1–1000: 10.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:13:10

Estimated finish · 42.2 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:13:10

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

The Weinberglauf is a scenic vineyard run in Ramsthal, part of the Saaletal Marathon series, offering diverse distance options including the Winzerrunde, Urbanusrunde, Walking, and Traubenrunde.

  • The course

    281m

  • The field

    136

  • Catering & aid stations

    Verpflegungsstationen entlang der Strecke

  • Pacers

    Pacing information available for all distance categories.

What does it cost?

Marathon35.00 EUR
Three Quarter Marathonfrom 29.00 EUR – 40.00 EUR
Until Dec 31, 202629.00 EUR
Feb 28, 2027 – Apr 10, 202736.00 EUR
From Apr 11, 202740.00 EUR
1/2-Marathonfrom 23.00 EUR – 34.00 EUR
Until Dec 31, 202623.00 EUR
Feb 28, 2027 – Apr 10, 202730.00 EUR
From Apr 11, 202734.00 EUR
Walking15.00 EUR
Weinberglauf Rebenrunde11.00 EUR
Mini Marathonfrom 11.00 EUR – 14.00 EUR
Until Dec 31, 202611.00 EUR
Jan 1, 2027 – Feb 28, 202713.00 EUR
Mar 1, 2027 – Apr 10, 202714.00 EUR
Rebenrunde 5,4 km10.00 EUR
Praxis Dr. Brath Walking10.00 EUR

Entry fees often rise as earlier signup batches sell out or registration windows close.

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Route maps

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

FAQ

When can I register for the Weinberglauf?

Registration is open until 09.10.2026 at 23:59.

Are there age categories for the Weinberglauf?

Yes, the event includes age category evaluations for most distances.

Is there a prize for the youngest participant?

Yes, a special prize is awarded to the youngest participant in each age category.

Last updated: Oct 10, 2026, 10:17:50 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.