Skip to content
Loading map…

Road runs · 42.2 km · Germany

Wremener Windmühlenlauf

Wremen · Sat, Dec 5, 2026 · Start 12:00 PM38d11h20m

Gelaufene Etappe — 5,3 km, 15,9 km, 5,3 km Walking. Veranstaltung findet in Kooperation mit dem TSV Wremen und der Freiwilligen Feuerwehr Wremen e.V. statt. Die Windmühlenläufe locken mit flachen Strecken durch die Wremener Landschaft an der Oste und bieten für alle Altersklassen und Lauflevel die passende Distanz — vom Bambinilauf über den Walkelauf bis zum Halbmarathon.

Race month

December · 2°–6°

Surface

asphalt

Distances

42.2k, 21.1k, 15.9k, 10.4k, 10k, 5.3k, 5.2k, 5k, 3k, 2.6k, 0.3k, Halbstundenlauf, Olympische Distanz, Sprintdistanz, Stundenlauf

Distances

  • Running

    5 km Schüler-Staffellauf

    42.2 km

    38.00 EUR

  • Running

    Marathon

    42.2 km

  • Running

    21,1 km Halbmarathon

    21.1 km

  • Running

    15,9-km-Lauf

    15.9 km

    Start: 09:00 PM

    8.00 EUR

  • Running

    Lintiger Waldrundenlauf 10,4 km

    10.4 km

    7.00 EUR

  • Running

    Walker 10,4 km

    10.4 km

    7.00 EUR

  • Running

    10,0 km Lauf

    10 km

    6.00 EUR

  • Running

    Walken 10 km

    10 km

  • Running

    Wandern 10 km

    10 km

    3.00 EUR

  • Walking

    5,3 km Walking

    5.3 km

    6.00 EUR

  • Running

    5,3-km-Lauf

    5.3 km

    Start: 09:00 PM

    8.00 EUR

  • Running

    Lintiger Waldrundenlauf 5,2 km

    5.2 km

    8.00 EUR

  • Running

    Walker 5,2 km

    5.2 km

    8.00 EUR

  • Walking

    5 km Walking

    5 km

    Start: 09:00 PM

    8.00 EUR

  • Running

    Walken 5 km

    5 km

    Start: 06:00 PM

  • Running

    Lütten Loop 3 km

    3 km

    5.00 EUR

  • Running

    Walker 3,0 km

    3 km

    7.00 EUR

  • Running

    2,6 km Trimmer-Lauf

    2.6 km

    8.00 EUR

  • Running

    Walken 2,6 km

    2.6 km

  • Running

    1500-m-Kinderlauf

    0.3 km

    Start: 07:25 PM

    5.00 EUR

  • Running

    Halbstundenlauf

    Start: 12:00 PM

    6.00 EUR

  • Running

    Olympische Distanz

    Start: 12:00 PM

    55.00 EUR

  • Running

    Sprintdistanz

    Start: 01:30 PM

    25.00 EUR

  • Running

    Stundenlauf

    Start: 01:00 PM

    8.00 EUR

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:13:10

Estimated finish · 42.2 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:13:10

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Typical weather in Wremen

Monthly averages based on historical data (2000–present).

December

6°2°

Sunrise
08:38
Sunset
16:06

Weather data by Open-Meteo

Surface mix

  • 100% asphalt

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

Gelaufene Etappe — 5,3 km, 15,9 km, 5,3 km Walking. Veranstaltung findet in Kooperation mit dem TSV Wremen und der Freiwilligen Feuerwehr Wremen e.V. statt. Die Windmühlenläufe locken mit flachen Strecken durch die Wremener Landschaft an der Oste und bieten für alle Altersklassen und Lauflevel die passende Distanz — vom Bambinilauf über den Walkelauf bis zum Halbmarathon.

  • Catering & aid stations

    Refreshments provided at the finish area.

  • Pacers

    Pacemakers are announced for the 5-km Walking, 5,3-km-Lauf and 15,9-km-Lauf on the race day schedule (Renntag für Laufende). Refer to the official start wave times and Pacerflaggen displayed on site for target times by start wave.

  • Timing

    Chip timing

What does it cost?

5 km Schüler-Staffellauf38.00 EUR
15,9-km-Lauf8.00 EUR
Lintiger Waldrundenlauf 10,4 km7.00 EUR
Walker 10,4 km7.00 EUR
10,0 km Lauf6.00 EUR
Wandern 10 km3.00 EUR
5,3 km Walking6.00 EUR
5,3-km-Lauf8.00 EUR
Lintiger Waldrundenlauf 5,2 km8.00 EUR
Walker 5,2 km8.00 EUR
5 km Walking8.00 EUR
Lütten Loop 3 km5.00 EUR
Walker 3,0 km7.00 EUR
2,6 km Trimmer-Lauf8.00 EUR
1500-m-Kinderlauf5.00 EUR
Halbstundenlauf6.00 EUR
Olympische Distanz55.00 EUR
Sprintdistanz25.00 EUR
Stundenlauf8.00 EUR

What's included in entry

  • Official result list
  • Refreshments at the finish

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

FAQ

What distances are offered?

5 km Walking, 5.3 km Lauf, and 15.9 km Lauf.

Is there chip timing?

Yes, chip timing is included and results are published online.

Are there refreshments?

Yes, refreshments are provided at the finish.

Last updated: Sep 19, 2026, 12:07:17 PM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.