Skip to content
Loading map…
XIII Vertical Montaña Blanca 2026, Tinajo

Trail · 42 km · Spain

XIII Vertical Montaña Blanca 2026

Tinajo · Thu, Dec 31, 2026 · Start Jan 15, 08:30 PM

Una carrera de montaña en San Bartolomé con vistas panorámicas y participación comunitaria. Incluye distancias de trail y marcha para todos los niveles.

Race month

December · 14°–18°

Distances

42k, 21k, 20k, 11k, 10k, 9k, 8k, 6k, 5k, 3.4k, 1.5k

Distances

  • Trail

    Maratón

    42 km

    Start: Jan 15, 08:30 PM

    37.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Media Maratón

    21 km

    Start: Jan 15, 09:30 PM

    27.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Media Maratón Inclusiva

    21 km

    Start: Jan 15, 09:30 PM

    35.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Fanega 20km

    20 km

    Start: May 12, 08:30 AM

    25.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Almud 11km

    11 km

    Start: May 13, 09:00 AM

    15.00 EUR

  • Trail

    10K

    10 km

    Start: Jan 15, 10:00 PM

    15.00 EUR

  • Trail

    10K Inclusivo

    10 km

    Start: Jan 15, 10:00 PM

    20.00 EUR

  • Trail

    9 KM

    9 km

    Start: 10:00 PM

    12.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Festival Senderismo

    8 km

    Start: May 12, 11:00 AM

  • Trail

    Cuartillo 6km

    6 km

    Start: May 13, 09:30 AM

    10.00 EUR

  • Trail

    5K

    5 km

    Start: Jan 15, 10:00 PM

    12.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Senderismo

    5 km

    Start: May 12, 12:00 PM

    5.00 EUR

  • Trail

    3.4 KM

    3.4 km

    Start: 09:00 PM

    9.00 EUR

  • Trail

    Carrera Infantil

    1.5 km

    Start: May 23, 12:00 AM

Finish-time calculator

Your finish time

Slide to your target pace — and see when you’ll hit the line.

6:00

min / km

← faster · 2:0012:00 · easier →

4:12:00

Estimated finish · 42 km

10 km1:00:00
5 km30:00

Where am I when? · Splits

Start
0:00
5 km
30:00
10 km
1:00:00
15 km
1:30:00
20 km
2:00:00
Half
2:06:35
25 km
2:30:00
30 km
3:00:00
35 km
3:30:00
40 km
4:00:00
Finish
4:12:00

Estimates only · form, weather, and hills can change the result.

Course & climate

Loading map…

What to expect

What makes this race distinct — for training and race day.

Una carrera de montaña en San Bartolomé con vistas panorámicas y participación comunitaria. Incluye distancias de trail y marcha para todos los niveles.

  • Catering & aid stations

    Barra de hidratación y punto de agua en el recorrido. Exige hidratación mínima.

  • Pacers

    Pacing available at select distances for the 2026 edition. Target times per start wave published on race day at https://my.raceresult.com/389085.

What does it cost?

Maratón37.00 EUR
Media Maratón27.00 EUR
Media Maratón Inclusiva35.00 EUR
Fanega 20km25.00 EUR
Almud 11km15.00 EUR
10K15.00 EUR
10K Inclusivo20.00 EUR
9 KM12.00 EUR
Cuartillo 6km10.00 EUR
5K12.00 EUR
Senderismo5.00 EUR
3.4 KM9.00 EUR

What's included in entry

  • Numbered bib
  • Race timer/chip
  • Finisher medal
  • Event T-shirt

Stay & get to the start

Getting there

Assumed starting point

Loading route…

Estimating travel…

Hotels near the start

Route maps

Results

Official finisher lists are published by the race organiser.

View official results

Last updated: Jun 6, 2026, 12:25:57 AM

Get RaceAlerts

Sign in and we'll create a RaceAlert for races within 50 km of this event. No spam — only matching races.

Verifying your sign-in link…

Related runs

Spotted wrong or missing data? Report a bug and we'll look into it.